Live nowPrime Day 2026October 6 to 7, 2026Starts in12d11h21m41sSee the deals

Image Slideshow Items

  • Dreame AirPursue PM10
  • Dreame AirPursue PM10 photo 2
  • Dreame AirPursue PM10 photo 3
  • Dreame AirPursue PM10 photo 4
  • Dreame AirPursue PM10 photo 5
  • Dreame AirPursue PM10 photo 6
  • Dreame AirPursue PM10 photo 7
  • Dreame AirPursue PM10 photo 8
  • Dreame AirPursue PM10 photo 9
  • Dreame AirPursue PM10 photo 10
Last updated September 2026

Dreame AirPursue PM10

AHAM-verified filtration, seven sensors and a head that follows people around the room, with ongoing filter costs to budget for.

4.2
49 ratings
23% OFF
$599.99
$459.99
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases
Launch Year: 2025

Model: CVF24A

See the 10 best selling air purifiers
Open selection
Price alerts

Air Purifier price drops, every week

We check the price of every Air Purifier in the catalog daily, and email you the drops.

Smart home deals and news, straight to your inbox

Price drops, new releases and the smart home news worth knowing.

No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Please enter a valid email address.
Your subscription has been successful.
Our review

Dreame AirPursue PM10 Review: A Radar-Guided Purifier and Fan That Aims Clean Air at You

The verdict

The AirPursue PM10 is a premium tower that doubles as a fan: a rotating head blows filtered air forward and upward, and a radar steers it toward whoever is in the room. It pairs an H13-grade composite filter with carbon and a formaldehyde catalyst, reads seven pollutants and climate values on an LCD, and is AHAM Verifide at a 203 CFM smoke CADR. Buyers mostly praise how quiet and quick it is and how much the app tells them; the trade-offs are replacement filters and an app that needs Wi-Fi.

Best for
  • Large living rooms
  • Allergy sufferers
  • Pet owners
  • Air quality data fans
  • Purifier plus fan in one

Pros

  • AHAM Verifide CADR, so the airflow figure is independently tested
  • Seven sensors: PM1, PM2.5, PM10, TVOC, formaldehyde, temperature and humidity
  • Doubles as a fan with radar-directed airflow that follows people
  • Quiet 32 dB(A) Comfort mode for sleep
  • H13-grade composite filter plus carbon and a formaldehyde catalyst
  • Works with Alexa and Google Home, with app, remote and LCD control

Cons

  • Replacement filters are a recurring cost (carbon layer rated for 1 year)
  • App features need 2.4 GHz Wi-Fi; no 5 GHz
  • No Apple Home, SmartThings or Matter support
  • Manufacturer room size claim is far above the AHAM Verifide figure
  • No heating, which is what the pricier PM20 adds

Who is the AirPursue PM10 for?

It is built for big, open rooms and for people who want one appliance that cleans the air and cools them. The dual outlet design pushes air both up and forward, the head rotates to aim a 10 m stream, and the radar can follow one person or sweep between several. A Pet mode opens both outlets at full speed for hair and odors, and Comfort mode drops to 32 dB(A) with the screen off for bedrooms. It is the PM20 without the heater, so it makes sense for homes that do not need winter heating from their purifier.

What buyers love

The most repeated praise is how quiet it runs and how quickly it clears the air, which lines up with the 10 fan speeds and the sleep-level Comfort mode on the spec sheet. Several owners single out the monitoring: the sensors react to pollution and the app, the remote and the on-device screen show what is in the air, which matches the PM1, PM2.5, PM10, TVOC, formaldehyde, temperature and humidity sensors. The futuristic look gets its own compliments, one household nicknaming it after a famous movie droid.

What to know before you buy

Filters are an ongoing cost: Dreame rates the composite filter for 2 years and the carbon layer for 1 year, and at least one buyer found theirs used up far sooner and expensive to replace. The app needs the purifier on 2.4 GHz Wi-Fi, so anyone unwilling to connect it loses the history and the remote reports, and one owner mentions a unit that kept beeping. It works with Alexa and Google Assistant, but not Apple Home, SmartThings or Matter, and Home Assistant support is not documented. Dreame's own recommended room size is far larger than the AHAM Verifide one, so plan by the verified figure for a thoroughly cleaned room.

Is the AirPursue PM10 worth it?

At a premium price you get independently verified filtration, one of the most complete sensor sets in its category, a real fan mode and radar-directed airflow, backed by a 2-year warranty and CARB certification as ozone free. If you only need clean air in a bedroom, a simpler purifier does the core job for less. If you want a showpiece for a large living space that also replaces a fan, it delivers what buyers value most: quiet running and visible, measurable results.

Frequently asked questions

What is the difference between the Dreame PM10 and PM20?

Both share the rotating dual-flow head, radar tracking, 4-layer filtration and seven sensors. The PM20 adds a heater and a higher CADR; the PM10 purifies and cools only.

Is the Dreame AirPursue PM10 AHAM certified?

Yes. Model CVF24A is listed in the AHAM Verifide directory with a smoke CADR of 203 CFM and a suggested room size of 315 sq ft.

How often do the PM10 filters need replacing?

Dreame rates the high-efficiency composite filter for about 2 years and the activated carbon layer for about 1 year. The formaldehyde catalytic filter never needs replacing, and the screen and app warn when a filter is running out.

Does the Dreame PM10 work with Alexa, Google Home or HomeKit?

It works with Alexa and Google Home through the Dreamehome app. It does not support Apple Home, SmartThings or Matter.

How loud is the Dreame AirPursue PM10?

Dreame rates it at 32 dB(A) in Comfort mode and 60 dB(A) at maximum speed.

Does the PM10 produce ozone?

No. CARB certifies it as a mechanical air cleaner, which means it meets California ozone limits.

At a glance

Summary

Everything this air purifier supports, grouped by category.

Size & Materials
15 × 15 × 33.5 in (380 × 380 × 850 mm)
Connectivity
2.4 GHz WiFi
Integrations
Google HomeAlexa
Filtration
HEPA FilterActivated Carbon FilterFilter Life (2 years)
Performance
CADR (203 CFM)Coverage Area (1690 ft²)Fan Speeds (10)Noise Level (60 dB)Power Consumption (33 W)
Sensors
PM1PM2.5PM10TVOCFormaldehydeTemperatureHumidity
Display
ScreenScreen Type (LCD)Air Quality Indicator
Certifications
AHAM VerifideOzone Free
Features
Auto ModeSleep ModeTimerRemote ControlOscillationFan ModeHistory Records

Price History

Loading price history...

Price alerts

Waiting for a better price?

We check this price every day and email you when it drops, along with the rest of the week's deals.

Company
Dreame logo

Dreame

4.1/ 5 avg ratingChina flagHeadquartered in China

Dreame makes smart home cleaning devices, best known for its robot vacuums and mops with strong suction, LiDAR navigation and self-emptying, self-washing docks. Its lineup also includes cordless stick vacuums, wet/dry vacuums, robotic mowers and pool cleaners, plus hair care products. Devices are managed through the Dreamehome app and integrate with Alexa and Google Home.

Full specifications

Every spec, organized

Browse the full breakdown by category. Tap the on any row for what it means, or the for sources and documentation.

Size & Materials
Dimensions

15 × 15 × 33.5 in (380 × 380 × 850 mm)

Weight

?

Dreame publishes no net weight. Amazon lists 19 kg (41.9 lb) as the item weight in every region and a retailer lists 12.2 kg, so the figure is left open until the maker states it.

Connectivity
2.4 GHz WiFi

YES

5 GHz WiFi

NO

The user manual states that only 2.4 GHz Wi-Fi is supported.

Ethernet

NO

Bluetooth

NO

Z-Wave

NO

Zigbee

NO

Thread Protocol

NO

Other

NO

Integrations
Google Home

YES

Dreame's own Amazon comparison chart for the purifier line marks the PM10 as working with Google Assistant.

Alexa

YES

Dreame's own Amazon comparison chart for the purifier line marks the PM10 as working with Alexa.

Apple HomeKit

NO

Samsung SmartThings

NO

Home Assistant

?

Community HACS integrations exist for the Dreame AP10 and PM30 purifiers, but none lists the PM10 (dreame CVF24A) yet.

Matter

NO

Not listed in the CSA certified products database, where Dreame's certified products are robot vacuums only.

Filtration
HEPA Filter

YES

Four-layer filtration with an H13-grade high-efficiency composite filter that traps particles down to 0.3 microns.

Activated Carbon Filter

YES

Carbon layer for toluene, TVOC and formaldehyde, plus a formaldehyde catalytic filter that does not need replacing.

Washable Pre-Filter

?

The first stage is a magnetic outer housing that blocks hair and large particles; Dreame does not say whether it is washable.

UV-C Light

NO

CARB certifies the PM10 (CVF24A) as a purely mechanical air cleaner and Dreame's filtration description lists no UV stage. The generic safety section of the manual mentions a UV-C emitter, but that section is shared with the PM20 (it also carries heater warnings).

Ionizer

NO

CARB lists the PM10 (CVF24A) as a mechanical air cleaner, with no ionizing technology.

Filter Life

2 years

Dreame rates the high-efficiency composite filter for 2 years and the activated carbon filter for 1 year; the manual recommends 16 to 24 months and 6 to 12 months respectively at 12 hours a day. The catalytic formaldehyde filter never needs replacing.

Performance
CADR

203 CFM

AHAM Verifide smoke CADR for model CVF24A (dust 209, pollen 239, PM2.5 206 CFM). Dreame rates the particle CADR at 300 m³/h in its own lab.

Coverage Area

1690 ft²

Dreame's recommended room size. The AHAM Verifide suggested room size for CVF24A is 315 ft².

Fan Speeds

10

Noise Level

60 dB

Dreame rates the maximum at 60 dB(A) and Comfort (sleep) mode at 32 dB(A).

Power Consumption

33 W

Rated power in fan mode, per the user manual specifications.

Sensors
PM1

YES

PM2.5

YES

PM10

YES

TVOC

YES

CO2

NO

Formaldehyde

YES

Temperature

YES

Humidity

YES

Display
Screen

YES

Screen Type

LCD

Air Quality Indicator

YES

The display shows air quality in four color levels: green, yellow, orange and red.

Certifications
AHAM Verifide

YES

Model CVF24A is listed in the AHAM Verifide directory of certified room air cleaners.

Energy Star

NO

Not in the ENERGY STAR certified room air cleaners list, which only carries other Dreame models.

Ozone Free

YES

CARB certified (G-25-159, June 2025) as a mechanical air cleaner.

Features
Auto Mode

YES

Sleep Mode

YES

Comfort mode drops to the lowest fan speed at 32 dB(A) and turns the display off.

Timer

YES

Timer adjustable from 0 to 12 hours.

Child Lock

?

Remote Control

YES

A remote control is included in the box.

Oscillation

YES

The head rotates to direct the airflow, follows a detected person by radar, and sweeps between several people or a fixed angle.

Fan Mode

YES

2-in-1 purifier and fan with up to 10 m forward air projection.

Heating

NO

Heating is what the PM20 adds; the PM10 has none.

Humidifier

NO

Automations

YES

Auto mode starts the purifier when air quality crosses a set threshold, the radar can power it on when someone enters the room, and the app adds schedules.

History Records

YES

The Dreamehome app charts PM2.5 readings over the day.

On sale now

13 other Air Purifiers on sale

View all
Full comparison table

Compare the Dreame AirPursue PM10 with the other 31 Air Purifiers

All Air Purifiers in the catalog in one table: filter by what you need, sort by price or rating, and see exactly where this one lands.

  • 31 other Air Purifiers
  • 57 specs compared
  • 54 filters
Open the full comparison
Head to head

Dreame AirPursue PM10 vs the competition

View all
Dreame

More from Dreame

View all