Robot Lawn Mowers · Head to head

Dreame A3 AWD 2000 vs Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H

Full Robot Lawn Mowers comparison in 2026

Updated October 2026
Data from the official Dreame and Mammotion sites.
2026 verdict
For most buyers in 2026, Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H is the safer pick over Dreame A3 AWD 2000 because of price, rating, and connectivity.
It wins the broader comparison through price, rating, and connectivity, while its broader overall balance helps confirm the result. There is still a case for Dreame A3 AWD 2000, but mainly if cutting width and cutting height are what you value most. In practical terms, Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H is the easier product to recommend.
Works with
Connectivity
vs
Connectivity
News by email

Still comparing? Get what's new by email

New releases and the smart home news worth knowing, in your inbox.

Smart home news and new releases, straight to your inbox

New releases, comparisons and the smart home news worth knowing.

No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Please enter a valid email address.
Tick the box above to finish signing up.
We couldn't verify you're human. Please try again.
Too many attempts. Please try again in an hour.
Your subscription has been successful.
FeatureDreame A3 AWD 2000Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500HWinner
Price$2699.99$1799.00Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H
Rating3.14.5Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H
Cutting Width7.9 in 20.1 cm7.8 in 19.8 cmDreame A3 AWD 2000
Cutting Height1.2 - 3.9 in 30 - 99 mm2.2 - 4 in 5.6 - 10.2 cmDreame A3 AWD 2000
Connectivity2.4 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular2.4 GHz WiFi, 5 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G CellularMammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H
Edge CuttingEdgeMasterYESTie
Warranty3 years3 yearsTie
NavigationNo Perimeter Wire, LiDAR Navigation, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go ZonesNo Perimeter Wire, LiDAR Navigation, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go ZonesTie
IntegrationsHome AssistantGoogle Home, Alexa, Home AssistantTie
GPS TrackingYESYESTie
Prime exclusive deal
$2699.99
  • + Cutting Width: 7.9 in (20.1 cm)
  • + Cutting Height: 1.2 - 3.9 in (30 - 99 mm)
  • - Price: $2699.99 vs $1799.00
  • - Rating: 3.1 vs 4.5
Winner
10% OFF
Prime exclusive deal
$1799.00
$1999.00
  • + Price: $1799.00
  • + Rating: 4.5
  • + Connectivity: 2.4 GHz WiFi, 5 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular
  • - Cutting Width: 7.8 in (19.8 cm) vs 7.9 in (20.1 cm)
  • - Cutting Height: 2.2 - 4 in (5.6 - 10.2 cm) vs 1.2 - 3.9 in (30 - 99 mm)

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better overall: Dreame A3 AWD 2000 or Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H?

Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H has the stronger overall profile in this comparison, especially for price, rating, and connectivity.

What is the biggest difference between Dreame A3 AWD 2000 and Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H?

Price is one of the clearest differences: Dreame A3 AWD 2000 lists $2699.99, while Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H lists $1799.00.

Which one looks better on price?

Dreame A3 AWD 2000 is listed at $2699.99, while Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H is listed at $1799.00. Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H (better spec).

Who should buy Dreame A3 AWD 2000?

Choose Dreame A3 AWD 2000 if your priority is cutting width and cutting height and that matters more than price.

Who should buy Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H?

Choose Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H if your priority is price and rating and that matters more than cutting width.

AmazonOur store on AmazonShop our ideas on AmazonLists of the smart home setups we would put together ourselves, ready to add to your Amazon cart.Shop on Amazon
Full comparison table

Compare all 41 Robot Lawn Mowers side by side

You are looking at two of them. The full table lines up all Robot Lawn Mowers in the catalog with the same specs, so you can filter by what you need and sort by price or rating.

  • 41 Robot Lawn Mowers
  • 53 specs compared
  • 49 filters
Open the full comparison
More Robot Lawn Mowers

Top Robot Lawn Mowers to compare next

41 robot lawn mowers from 8 brands compared: Segway, WORX, Mammotion, Dreame and more. Lawn coverage, wire-free navigation and slope limits.

All Robot Lawn Mowers
Dreame

More Dreame products

A sharper look at other Dreame products worth comparing.

Explore Dreame
Mammotion

More Mammotion products

A sharper look at other Mammotion products worth comparing.

Explore Mammotion