Robot Lawn Mowers · Head to head

Dreame A3 AWD Pro 2500 vs Roborock RockMow X130H

Full Robot Lawn Mowers comparison in 2026

Updated October 2026
Data from the official Dreame and Roborock sites.
2026 verdict
Across the 2026 comparison, Dreame A3 AWD Pro 2500 earns the nod over Roborock RockMow X130H on the strength of cutting width, cutting height, and edge cutting.
Its clearest strengths are cutting width, cutting height, and edge cutting, and it still looks stronger on integrations. The only strong reason to choose Roborock RockMow X130H is if price, rating, and connectivity are more important to you than the overall verdict. As a general recommendation, Dreame A3 AWD Pro 2500 comes out on top.
vs
News by email

Still comparing? Get what's new by email

New releases and the smart home news worth knowing, in your inbox.

Smart home news and new releases, straight to your inbox

New releases, comparisons and the smart home news worth knowing.

No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Please enter a valid email address.
Tick the box above to finish signing up.
We couldn't verify you're human. Please try again.
Too many attempts. Please try again in an hour.
Your subscription has been successful.
FeatureDreame A3 AWD Pro 2500Roborock RockMow X130HWinner
Price$2499.99$1999.98Roborock RockMow X130H
Rating4.24.5Roborock RockMow X130H
Cutting Width15.8 in 40.1 cm9.4 in 23.9 cmDreame A3 AWD Pro 2500
Cutting Height1.2 - 3.9 in 30 - 99 mm1.6 - 3.5 in 41 - 89 mmDreame A3 AWD Pro 2500
Edge CuttingEdgeMaster 2.0Optional, 1.2 inDreame A3 AWD Pro 2500
Connectivity2.4 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular2.4 GHz WiFi, 5 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G CellularRoborock RockMow X130H
IntegrationsGoogle Home, Alexa, Home AssistantGoogle Home, AlexaDreame A3 AWD Pro 2500
Warranty3 years3 yearsTie
NavigationNo Perimeter Wire, LiDAR Navigation, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go ZonesNo Perimeter Wire, RTK Positioning, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go ZonesTie
GPS TrackingYESYESTie
Winner
Prime exclusive deal
$2499.99
  • + Cutting Width: 15.8 in (40.1 cm)
  • + Cutting Height: 1.2 - 3.9 in (30 - 99 mm)
  • + Edge Cutting: EdgeMaster 2.0
  • - Price: $2499.99 vs $1999.98
  • - Rating: 4.2 vs 4.5
20% OFF
Prime exclusive deal
$1999.98
$2499.99
  • + Price: $1999.98
  • + Rating: 4.5
  • + Connectivity: 2.4 GHz WiFi, 5 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular
  • - Cutting Width: 9.4 in (23.9 cm) vs 15.8 in (40.1 cm)
  • - Cutting Height: 1.6 - 3.5 in (41 - 89 mm) vs 1.2 - 3.9 in (30 - 99 mm)

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better overall: Dreame A3 AWD Pro 2500 or Roborock RockMow X130H?

Dreame A3 AWD Pro 2500 has the stronger overall profile in this comparison, especially for cutting width, cutting height, and edge cutting.

What is the biggest difference between Dreame A3 AWD Pro 2500 and Roborock RockMow X130H?

Price is one of the clearest differences: Dreame A3 AWD Pro 2500 lists $2499.99, while Roborock RockMow X130H lists $1999.98.

Which one looks better on price?

Dreame A3 AWD Pro 2500 is listed at $2499.99, while Roborock RockMow X130H is listed at $1999.98. Roborock RockMow X130H (better spec).

Who should buy Dreame A3 AWD Pro 2500?

Choose Dreame A3 AWD Pro 2500 if your priority is cutting width and cutting height and that matters more than price.

Who should buy Roborock RockMow X130H?

Choose Roborock RockMow X130H if your priority is price and rating and that matters more than cutting width.

AmazonOur store on AmazonShop our ideas on AmazonLists of the smart home setups we would put together ourselves, ready to add to your Amazon cart.Shop on Amazon
Full comparison table

Compare all 40 Robot Lawn Mowers side by side

You are looking at two of them. The full table lines up all Robot Lawn Mowers in the catalog with the same specs, so you can filter by what you need and sort by price or rating.

  • 40 Robot Lawn Mowers
  • 53 specs compared
  • 49 filters
Open the full comparison
More Robot Lawn Mowers

Top Robot Lawn Mowers to compare next

40 robot lawn mowers from 8 brands compared: Segway, WORX, Mammotion, Dreame and more. Lawn coverage, wire-free navigation and slope limits.

All Robot Lawn Mowers
Dreame

More Dreame products

A sharper look at other Dreame products worth comparing.

Explore Dreame
Roborock

More Roborock products

A sharper look at other Roborock products worth comparing.

Explore Roborock