Robot Lawn Mowers · Head to head

Dreame A3 AWD Pro 3500 vs Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 1500H

Full Robot Lawn Mowers comparison in 2026

Updated October 2026
Data from the official Dreame and Mammotion sites.
2026 verdict
In this 2026 Dreame A3 AWD Pro 3500 vs Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 1500H comparison, Dreame A3 AWD Pro 3500 comes out ahead thanks to cutting width, cutting height, and edge cutting.
The main reason it wins is cutting width, cutting height, and edge cutting, and its broader overall balance strengthens that case. The only strong reason to choose Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 1500H is if rating and connectivity are more important to you than the overall verdict. That is enough to make Dreame A3 AWD Pro 3500 the better pick for most buyers.
News by email

Still comparing? Get what's new by email

New releases and the smart home news worth knowing, in your inbox.

Smart home news and new releases, straight to your inbox

New releases, comparisons and the smart home news worth knowing.

No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Please enter a valid email address.
Tick the box above to finish signing up.
We couldn't verify you're human. Please try again.
Too many attempts. Please try again in an hour.
Your subscription has been successful.
FeatureDreame A3 AWD Pro 3500Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 1500HWinner
Rating4.34.5Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 1500H
Cutting Width15.8 in 40.1 cm15.7 in 39.9 cmDreame A3 AWD Pro 3500
Cutting Height1.2 - 3.9 in 30 - 99 mm2.2 - 4 in 5.6 - 10.2 cmDreame A3 AWD Pro 3500
Edge CuttingEdgeMaster 2.0NODreame A3 AWD Pro 3500
Connectivity2.4 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular2.4 GHz WiFi, 5 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G CellularMammotion LUBA 3 AWD 1500H
Warranty3 years3 yearsTie
NavigationNo Perimeter Wire, LiDAR Navigation, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go ZonesNo Perimeter Wire, LiDAR Navigation, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go ZonesTie
IntegrationsGoogle Home, Alexa, Home AssistantGoogle Home, Alexa, Home AssistantTie
GPS TrackingYESYESTie
Winner
Prime exclusive deal
$2599.99
  • + Cutting Width: 15.8 in (40.1 cm)
  • + Cutting Height: 1.2 - 3.9 in (30 - 99 mm)
  • + Edge Cutting: EdgeMaster 2.0
  • - Rating: 4.3 vs 4.5
  • - Connectivity: 2.4 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular vs 2.4 GHz WiFi, 5 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular
Prime exclusive deal
  • + Rating: 4.5
  • + Connectivity: 2.4 GHz WiFi, 5 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular
  • - Cutting Width: 15.7 in (39.9 cm) vs 15.8 in (40.1 cm)
  • - Cutting Height: 2.2 - 4 in (5.6 - 10.2 cm) vs 1.2 - 3.9 in (30 - 99 mm)

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better overall: Dreame A3 AWD Pro 3500 or Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 1500H?

Dreame A3 AWD Pro 3500 has the stronger overall profile in this comparison, especially for cutting width, cutting height, and edge cutting.

What is the biggest difference between Dreame A3 AWD Pro 3500 and Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 1500H?

Rating is one of the clearest differences: Dreame A3 AWD Pro 3500 lists 4.3, while Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 1500H lists 4.5.

Who should buy Dreame A3 AWD Pro 3500?

Choose Dreame A3 AWD Pro 3500 if your priority is cutting width and cutting height and that matters more than rating.

Who should buy Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 1500H?

Choose Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 1500H if your priority is rating and connectivity and that matters more than cutting width.

AmazonOur store on AmazonShop our ideas on AmazonLists of the smart home setups we would put together ourselves, ready to add to your Amazon cart.Shop on Amazon
Full comparison table

Compare all 41 Robot Lawn Mowers side by side

You are looking at two of them. The full table lines up all Robot Lawn Mowers in the catalog with the same specs, so you can filter by what you need and sort by price or rating.

  • 41 Robot Lawn Mowers
  • 53 specs compared
  • 49 filters
Open the full comparison
More Robot Lawn Mowers

Top Robot Lawn Mowers to compare next

41 robot lawn mowers from 8 brands compared: Segway, WORX, Mammotion, Dreame and more. Lawn coverage, wire-free navigation and slope limits.

All Robot Lawn Mowers
Dreame

More Dreame products

A sharper look at other Dreame products worth comparing.

Explore Dreame
Mammotion

More Mammotion products

A sharper look at other Mammotion products worth comparing.

Explore Mammotion