Robot Lawn Mowers · Head to head

Dreame A3 AWD Pro 5000 vs Mammotion LUBA 2 AWD 5000HX

Full Robot Lawn Mowers comparison in 2026

Updated October 2026
Data from the official Dreame and Mammotion sites.
2026 verdict
Mammotion LUBA 2 AWD 5000HX has the better all-around case than Dreame A3 AWD Pro 5000 in 2026, starting with price, rating, and connectivity.
It separates itself most clearly on price, rating, and connectivity, while still looking better on its broader overall balance. Dreame A3 AWD Pro 5000 can still be the right pick, but only if cutting width and cutting height outweigh the wider strengths of Mammotion LUBA 2 AWD 5000HX. That makes Mammotion LUBA 2 AWD 5000HX the clearer recommendation in 2026.
News by email

Still comparing? Get what's new by email

New releases and the smart home news worth knowing, in your inbox.

Smart home news and new releases, straight to your inbox

New releases, comparisons and the smart home news worth knowing.

No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Please enter a valid email address.
Tick the box above to finish signing up.
We couldn't verify you're human. Please try again.
Too many attempts. Please try again in an hour.
Your subscription has been successful.
FeatureDreame A3 AWD Pro 5000Mammotion LUBA 2 AWD 5000HXWinner
Price$3499.99$2299.00Mammotion LUBA 2 AWD 5000HX
Rating3.44.3Mammotion LUBA 2 AWD 5000HX
Cutting Width15.8 in 40.1 cm15.7 in 39.9 cmDreame A3 AWD Pro 5000
Cutting Height1.2 - 3.9 in 30 - 99 mm2.2 - 4 in 5.6 - 10.2 cmDreame A3 AWD Pro 5000
Connectivity2.4 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular2.4 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular, OtherMammotion LUBA 2 AWD 5000HX
Edge CuttingEdgeMaster 2.0Zero-distance edge cuttingTie
Warranty3 years3 yearsTie
NavigationNo Perimeter Wire, LiDAR Navigation, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go ZonesNo Perimeter Wire, RTK Positioning, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go ZonesTie
IntegrationsGoogle Home, Alexa, Home AssistantGoogle Home, Alexa, Home AssistantTie
GPS TrackingYESYESTie
Winner
23% OFF
Prime exclusive deal
$2299.00
$2999.00
  • + Price: $2299.00
  • + Rating: 4.3
  • + Connectivity: 2.4 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular, Other
  • - Cutting Width: 15.7 in (39.9 cm) vs 15.8 in (40.1 cm)
  • - Cutting Height: 2.2 - 4 in (5.6 - 10.2 cm) vs 1.2 - 3.9 in (30 - 99 mm)

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better overall: Dreame A3 AWD Pro 5000 or Mammotion LUBA 2 AWD 5000HX?

Mammotion LUBA 2 AWD 5000HX has the stronger overall profile in this comparison, especially for price, rating, and connectivity.

What is the biggest difference between Dreame A3 AWD Pro 5000 and Mammotion LUBA 2 AWD 5000HX?

Price is one of the clearest differences: Dreame A3 AWD Pro 5000 lists $3499.99, while Mammotion LUBA 2 AWD 5000HX lists $2299.00.

Which one looks better on price?

Dreame A3 AWD Pro 5000 is listed at $3499.99, while Mammotion LUBA 2 AWD 5000HX is listed at $2299.00. Mammotion LUBA 2 AWD 5000HX (better spec).

Who should buy Dreame A3 AWD Pro 5000?

Choose Dreame A3 AWD Pro 5000 if your priority is cutting width and cutting height and that matters more than price.

Who should buy Mammotion LUBA 2 AWD 5000HX?

Choose Mammotion LUBA 2 AWD 5000HX if your priority is price and rating and that matters more than cutting width.

AmazonOur store on AmazonShop our ideas on AmazonLists of the smart home setups we would put together ourselves, ready to add to your Amazon cart.Shop on Amazon
Full comparison table

Compare all 40 Robot Lawn Mowers side by side

You are looking at two of them. The full table lines up all Robot Lawn Mowers in the catalog with the same specs, so you can filter by what you need and sort by price or rating.

  • 40 Robot Lawn Mowers
  • 53 specs compared
  • 49 filters
Open the full comparison
More Robot Lawn Mowers

Top Robot Lawn Mowers to compare next

40 robot lawn mowers from 8 brands compared: Segway, WORX, Mammotion, Dreame and more. Lawn coverage, wire-free navigation and slope limits.

All Robot Lawn Mowers
Dreame

More Dreame products

A sharper look at other Dreame products worth comparing.

Explore Dreame
Mammotion

More Mammotion products

A sharper look at other Mammotion products worth comparing.

Explore Mammotion