Robot Lawn Mowers · Head to head

Dreame A3 AWD Pro 5000 vs Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000

Full Robot Lawn Mowers comparison in 2026

Updated October 2026
Data from the official Dreame and Mammotion sites.
2026 verdict
Dreame A3 AWD Pro 5000 beats Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000 in 2026, with its clearest edge on cutting width, cutting height, and edge cutting.
What pushes it ahead is cutting width, cutting height, and edge cutting, and its broader overall balance keeps the advantage from looking narrow. Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000 still makes sense if rating, navigation, and connectivity are your priority, but most buyers should still lean toward Dreame A3 AWD Pro 5000. That makes Dreame A3 AWD Pro 5000 the clearer recommendation in 2026.
vs
News by email

Still comparing? Get what's new by email

New releases and the smart home news worth knowing, in your inbox.

Smart home news and new releases, straight to your inbox

New releases, comparisons and the smart home news worth knowing.

No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Please enter a valid email address.
Tick the box above to finish signing up.
We couldn't verify you're human. Please try again.
Too many attempts. Please try again in an hour.
Your subscription has been successful.
FeatureDreame A3 AWD Pro 5000Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000Winner
Rating3.43.6Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000
NavigationNo Perimeter Wire, LiDAR Navigation, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go ZonesNo Perimeter Wire, RTK Positioning, LiDAR Navigation, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go ZonesMammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000
Cutting Width15.8 in 40.1 cm15.7 in 39.9 cmDreame A3 AWD Pro 5000
Cutting Height1.2 - 3.9 in 30 - 99 mm1 - 2.7 in 25 - 69 mmDreame A3 AWD Pro 5000
Edge CuttingEdgeMaster 2.0NODreame A3 AWD Pro 5000
Connectivity2.4 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular2.4 GHz WiFi, 5 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular, OtherMammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000
Warranty3 years3 yearsTie
IntegrationsGoogle Home, Alexa, Home AssistantGoogle Home, Alexa, Home AssistantTie
GPS TrackingYESYESTie
Winner
Prime exclusive deal
$3499.99
  • + Cutting Width: 15.8 in (40.1 cm)
  • + Cutting Height: 1.2 - 3.9 in (30 - 99 mm)
  • + Edge Cutting: EdgeMaster 2.0
  • - Rating: 3.4 vs 3.6
  • - Navigation: No Perimeter Wire, LiDAR Navigation, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go Zones vs No Perimeter Wire, RTK Positioning, LiDAR Navigation, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go Zones
Price unavailable right now
Currently unavailable on Amazon USA
  • + Rating: 3.6
  • + Navigation: No Perimeter Wire, RTK Positioning, LiDAR Navigation, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go Zones
  • + Connectivity: 2.4 GHz WiFi, 5 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular, Other
  • - Cutting Width: 15.7 in (39.9 cm) vs 15.8 in (40.1 cm)
  • - Cutting Height: 1 - 2.7 in (25 - 69 mm) vs 1.2 - 3.9 in (30 - 99 mm)

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better overall: Dreame A3 AWD Pro 5000 or Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000?

Dreame A3 AWD Pro 5000 has the stronger overall profile in this comparison, especially for cutting width, cutting height, and edge cutting.

What is the biggest difference between Dreame A3 AWD Pro 5000 and Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000?

Rating is one of the clearest differences: Dreame A3 AWD Pro 5000 lists 3.4, while Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000 lists 3.6.

Who should buy Dreame A3 AWD Pro 5000?

Choose Dreame A3 AWD Pro 5000 if your priority is cutting width and cutting height and that matters more than rating.

Who should buy Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000?

Choose Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000 if your priority is rating and navigation and that matters more than cutting width.

AmazonOur store on AmazonShop our ideas on AmazonLists of the smart home setups we would put together ourselves, ready to add to your Amazon cart.Shop on Amazon
Full comparison table

Compare all 40 Robot Lawn Mowers side by side

You are looking at two of them. The full table lines up all Robot Lawn Mowers in the catalog with the same specs, so you can filter by what you need and sort by price or rating.

  • 40 Robot Lawn Mowers
  • 53 specs compared
  • 49 filters
Open the full comparison
More Robot Lawn Mowers

Top Robot Lawn Mowers to compare next

40 robot lawn mowers from 8 brands compared: Segway, WORX, Mammotion, Dreame and more. Lawn coverage, wire-free navigation and slope limits.

All Robot Lawn Mowers
Dreame

More Dreame products

A sharper look at other Dreame products worth comparing.

Explore Dreame
Mammotion

More Mammotion products

A sharper look at other Mammotion products worth comparing.

Explore Mammotion