Robot Lawn Mowers · Head to head

Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000 vs MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD

Full Robot Lawn Mowers comparison in 2026

Updated October 2026
Data from Amazon and official Mammotion and MOVA sites.
2026 verdict
Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000 is the more complete option versus MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD in 2026, helped most by navigation, battery life, and connectivity.
Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000
Winner
Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000

Last recorded priceOct 10, 2026$3299.00

Currently unavailable on Amazon USA
It builds its lead on navigation, battery life, and connectivity, then backs it up with a stronger showing on integrations. The only strong reason to choose MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD is if cutting width, cutting height, and edge cutting are more important to you than the overall verdict. In practical terms, Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000 is the easier product to recommend.
vs
Deals by email

Robot Lawn Mower prices change while you decide

We follow prices across the catalog and email you the best deals we find.

Smart home deals and news, straight to your inbox

Price drops, new releases and the smart home news worth knowing.

No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Please enter a valid email address.
Tick the box above to finish signing up.
We couldn't verify you're human. Please try again.
Too many attempts. Please try again in an hour.
Your subscription has been successful.
FeatureMammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWDWinner
NavigationNo Perimeter Wire, RTK Positioning, LiDAR Navigation, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go ZonesNo Perimeter Wire, LiDAR Navigation, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go ZonesMammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000
Cutting Width15.7 in (39.9 cm)15.8 in (40.1 cm)MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD
Cutting Height1 - 2.7 in (25 - 69 mm)1.2 - 3.9 in (30 - 99 mm)MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD
Edge CuttingNOUltraTrim 2.0MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD
Battery Life215 minutes170 minutesMammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000
Connectivity2.4 GHz WiFi, 5 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular, Other2.4 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G CellularMammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000
IntegrationsGoogle Home, Alexa, Home AssistantHome AssistantMammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000
Rating3.63.6Tie
Warranty3 years3 yearsTie
GPS TrackingYESYESTie
Winner
Prime exclusive deal

Last recorded priceOct 10, 2026$3299.00

Currently unavailable on Amazon USA
  • + Navigation: No Perimeter Wire, RTK Positioning, LiDAR Navigation, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go Zones
  • + Battery Life: 215 minutes
  • + Connectivity: 2.4 GHz WiFi, 5 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular, Other
  • - Cutting Width: 15.7 in (39.9 cm) vs 15.8 in (40.1 cm)
  • - Cutting Height: 1 - 2.7 in (25 - 69 mm) vs 1.2 - 3.9 in (30 - 99 mm)
20% OFF
Prime exclusive deal
$2399.00
$2999.00

Last recorded price

  • + Cutting Width: 15.8 in (40.1 cm)
  • + Cutting Height: 1.2 - 3.9 in (30 - 99 mm)
  • + Edge Cutting: UltraTrim 2.0
  • - Navigation: No Perimeter Wire, LiDAR Navigation, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go Zones vs No Perimeter Wire, RTK Positioning, LiDAR Navigation, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go Zones
  • - Battery Life: 170 minutes vs 215 minutes

Price history compared

Every price change of both, in the same store, so the gap between the two lines is what one costs more than the other.

  • Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000
  • MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD

Loading price history...

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better overall: Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000 or MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD?

Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000 has the stronger overall profile in this comparison, especially for navigation, battery life, and connectivity.

What is the biggest difference between Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000 and MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD?

Navigation is one of the clearest differences: Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000 lists No Perimeter Wire, RTK Positioning, LiDAR Navigation, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go Zones, while MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD lists No Perimeter Wire, LiDAR Navigation, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go Zones.

Who should buy Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000?

Choose Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 5000 if your priority is navigation and battery life and that matters more than cutting width.

Who should buy MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD?

Choose MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD if your priority is cutting width and cutting height and that matters more than navigation.

Full comparison table

Compare all 40 Robot Lawn Mowers side by side

You are looking at two of them. The full table lines up all Robot Lawn Mowers in the catalog with the same specs, so you can filter by what you need and sort by price or rating.

  • 40 Robot Lawn Mowers
  • 53 specs compared
  • 49 filters
Open the full comparison
More Robot Lawn Mowers

Top Robot Lawn Mowers to compare next

40 robot lawn mowers from 8 brands compared: Segway, WORX, Mammotion, Dreame and more. Lawn coverage, wire-free navigation and slope limits.

All Robot Lawn Mowers
Mammotion

More Mammotion products

A sharper look at other Mammotion products worth comparing.

Explore Mammotion
MOVA

More MOVA products

A sharper look at other MOVA products worth comparing.

Explore MOVA
Price alert

Get an email when the price drops

How much should it drop?

Cancel anytime from the email.