Robot Lawn Mowers · Head to head

Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H vs MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD

Full Robot Lawn Mowers comparison in 2026

Updated October 2026
Data from the official Mammotion and MOVA sites.
2026 verdict
MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD edges out Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H in 2026, led by cutting width, cutting height, and battery life.
It wins the broader comparison through cutting width, cutting height, and battery life, while its broader overall balance helps confirm the result. Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H can still be the right pick, but only if rating, connectivity, and integrations outweigh the wider strengths of MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD. That makes MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD the clearer recommendation in 2026.
Connectivity
vs
Works with
Connectivity
News by email

Still comparing? Get what's new by email

New releases and the smart home news worth knowing, in your inbox.

Smart home news and new releases, straight to your inbox

New releases, comparisons and the smart home news worth knowing.

No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Please enter a valid email address.
Tick the box above to finish signing up.
We couldn't verify you're human. Please try again.
Too many attempts. Please try again in an hour.
Your subscription has been successful.
FeatureMammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500HMOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWDWinner
Rating4.43.6Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H
Cutting Width7.8 in 19.8 cm15.8 in 40.1 cmMOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD
Cutting Height2.2 - 4 in 5.6 - 10.2 cm1.2 - 3.9 in 30 - 99 mmMOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD
Battery Life150 minutes170 minutesMOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD
Connectivity2.4 GHz WiFi, 5 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular2.4 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G CellularMammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H
IntegrationsGoogle Home, Alexa, Home AssistantHome AssistantMammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H
Edge CuttingYESUltraTrim 2.0Tie
Warranty3 years3 yearsTie
NavigationNo Perimeter Wire, LiDAR Navigation, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go ZonesNo Perimeter Wire, LiDAR Navigation, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go ZonesTie
GPS TrackingYESYESTie
10% OFF
Prime exclusive deal
$1799.00
$1999.00
  • + Rating: 4.4
  • + Connectivity: 2.4 GHz WiFi, 5 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular
  • + Integrations: Google Home, Alexa, Home Assistant
  • - Cutting Width: 7.8 in (19.8 cm) vs 15.8 in (40.1 cm)
  • - Cutting Height: 2.2 - 4 in (5.6 - 10.2 cm) vs 1.2 - 3.9 in (30 - 99 mm)
Winner
Prime exclusive deal
  • + Cutting Width: 15.8 in (40.1 cm)
  • + Cutting Height: 1.2 - 3.9 in (30 - 99 mm)
  • + Battery Life: 170 minutes
  • - Rating: 3.6 vs 4.4
  • - Connectivity: 2.4 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular vs 2.4 GHz WiFi, 5 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better overall: Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H or MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD?

MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD has the stronger overall profile in this comparison, especially for cutting width, cutting height, and battery life.

What is the biggest difference between Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H and MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD?

Rating is one of the clearest differences: Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H lists 4.4, while MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD lists 3.6.

Who should buy Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H?

Choose Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD 1500H if your priority is rating and connectivity and that matters more than cutting width.

Who should buy MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD?

Choose MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD if your priority is cutting width and cutting height and that matters more than rating.

AmazonOur store on AmazonShop our ideas on AmazonLists of the smart home setups we would put together ourselves, ready to add to your Amazon cart.Shop on Amazon
Full comparison table

Compare all 41 Robot Lawn Mowers side by side

You are looking at two of them. The full table lines up all Robot Lawn Mowers in the catalog with the same specs, so you can filter by what you need and sort by price or rating.

  • 41 Robot Lawn Mowers
  • 53 specs compared
  • 49 filters
Open the full comparison
More Robot Lawn Mowers

Top Robot Lawn Mowers to compare next

41 robot lawn mowers from 8 brands compared: Segway, WORX, Mammotion, Dreame and more. Lawn coverage, wire-free navigation and slope limits.

All Robot Lawn Mowers
Mammotion

More Mammotion products

A sharper look at other Mammotion products worth comparing.

Explore Mammotion
MOVA

More MOVA products

A sharper look at other MOVA products worth comparing.

Explore MOVA