Robot Lawn Mowers · Head to head

MOVA LiDAX Ultra 2000 vs Roborock RockNeo Q110H

Full Robot Lawn Mowers comparison in 2026

Data from the official MOVA and Roborock sites.
2026 verdict
MOVA LiDAX Ultra 2000 beats Roborock RockNeo Q110H in 2026, with its clearest edge on warranty, cutting height, and edge cutting.
The comparison tilts its way because of warranty, cutting height, and edge cutting, with integrations and GPS tracking keeping it in front. Pick Roborock RockNeo Q110H only when rating, cutting width, and battery life are the deciding factor for your setup. That keeps the verdict firmly in favor of MOVA LiDAX Ultra 2000.
Connectivity
vs
Connectivity
News by email

Still comparing? Get what's new by email

New releases and the smart home news worth knowing, in your inbox.

Smart home news and new releases, straight to your inbox

New releases, comparisons and the smart home news worth knowing.

No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Please enter a valid email address.
Tick the box above to finish signing up.
We couldn't verify you're human. Please try again.
Too many attempts. Please try again in an hour.
Your subscription has been successful.
FeatureMOVA LiDAX Ultra 2000Roborock RockNeo Q110HWinner
Rating3.84.2Roborock RockNeo Q110H
Warranty3 years2 yearsMOVA LiDAX Ultra 2000
Cutting Width7.9 in 20.1 cm8.7 in 22.1 cmRoborock RockNeo Q110H
Cutting Height1.2 - 3.9 in 30 - 99 mm0.8 - 2.4 in 20 - 61 mmMOVA LiDAX Ultra 2000
Edge CuttingUltraTrim 1.0Optional, 1.2 inMOVA LiDAX Ultra 2000
Battery Life90 minutes130 minutesRoborock RockNeo Q110H
IntegrationsGoogle Home, Alexa, Home AssistantGoogle Home, AlexaMOVA LiDAX Ultra 2000
GPS TrackingYESSold separatelyMOVA LiDAX Ultra 2000
NavigationNo Perimeter Wire, LiDAR Navigation, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go ZonesNo Perimeter Wire, RTK Positioning, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go ZonesTie
Connectivity2.4 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular2.4 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G CellularTie
Winner
Prime exclusive deal
  • + Warranty: 3 years
  • + Cutting Height: 1.2 - 3.9 in (30 - 99 mm)
  • + Edge Cutting: UltraTrim 1.0
  • - Rating: 3.8 vs 4.2
  • - Cutting Width: 7.9 in (20.1 cm) vs 8.7 in (22.1 cm)
Prime exclusive deal
  • + Rating: 4.2
  • + Cutting Width: 8.7 in (22.1 cm)
  • + Battery Life: 130 minutes
  • - Warranty: 2 years vs 3 years
  • - Cutting Height: 0.8 - 2.4 in (20 - 61 mm) vs 1.2 - 3.9 in (30 - 99 mm)

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better overall: MOVA LiDAX Ultra 2000 or Roborock RockNeo Q110H?

MOVA LiDAX Ultra 2000 has the stronger overall profile in this comparison, especially for warranty, cutting height, and edge cutting.

What is the biggest difference between MOVA LiDAX Ultra 2000 and Roborock RockNeo Q110H?

Rating is one of the clearest differences: MOVA LiDAX Ultra 2000 lists 3.8, while Roborock RockNeo Q110H lists 4.2.

Who should buy MOVA LiDAX Ultra 2000?

Choose MOVA LiDAX Ultra 2000 if your priority is warranty and cutting height and that matters more than rating.

Who should buy Roborock RockNeo Q110H?

Choose Roborock RockNeo Q110H if your priority is rating and cutting width and that matters more than warranty.

AmazonOur store on AmazonShop our ideas on AmazonLists of the smart home setups we would put together ourselves, ready to add to your Amazon cart.Shop on Amazon
Full comparison table

Compare all 43 Robot Lawn Mowers side by side

You are looking at two of them. The full table lines up all Robot Lawn Mowers in the catalog with the same specs, so you can filter by what you need and sort by price or rating.

  • 43 Robot Lawn Mowers
  • 53 specs compared
  • 49 filters
Open the full comparison
More Robot Lawn Mowers

Top Robot Lawn Mowers to compare next

43 robot lawn mowers from 8 brands compared: Segway, WORX, Mammotion, Dreame and more. Lawn coverage, wire-free navigation and slope limits.

All Robot Lawn Mowers
MOVA

More MOVA products

A sharper look at other MOVA products worth comparing.

Explore MOVA
Roborock

More Roborock products

A sharper look at other Roborock products worth comparing.

Explore Roborock