Robot Lawn Mowers · Head to head

Roborock RockMow X115H vs Segway Navimow X450

Full Robot Lawn Mowers comparison in 2026

Updated October 2026
Data from Amazon and official Roborock and Segway sites.
2026 verdict
An acre and a half against three eighths of an acre.
Segway Navimow X450
Winner
Segway Navimow X450

Last recorded price$2999.00

Currently unavailable on Amazon USA
The Segway Navimow X450 is the robot lawn mower that wins this comparison on coverage, deck width and edge trimming, while the Roborock RockMow X115H is the more affordable, longer-running option for a smaller plot. The Segway Navimow X450 sweeps a 17 in twin-disc deck at 607 m²/h, cuts from 0.75 to 4 in, trims with EdgeSense and uses a swappable 12.8 Ah battery on network RTK over 4G. The Roborock RockMow X115H answers with a 9.4 in deck, a longer 120 minute runtime, a PIN lock and a faster 60 minute recharge. Choose the Roborock for a third-of-an-acre garden on a budget and the Segway Navimow X450 for a large, sloped lawn.
vs
Deals by email

Robot Lawn Mower prices change while you decide

We follow prices across the catalog and email you the best deals we find.

Smart home deals and news, straight to your inbox

Price drops, new releases and the smart home news worth knowing.

No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Please enter a valid email address.
Tick the box above to finish signing up.
We couldn't verify you're human. Please try again.
Too many attempts. Please try again in an hour.
Your subscription has been successful.
FeatureRoborock RockMow X115HSegway Navimow X450Winner
Rating4.64.4Roborock RockMow X115H
Cutting Width9.4 in 23.9 cm17 in 43.2 cmSegway Navimow X450
Cutting Height1.6 - 3.5 in 41 - 89 mm0.75 - 4 in 1.9 - 10.2 cmSegway Navimow X450
Edge CuttingOptional, 1.2 inEdgeSenseSegway Navimow X450
Battery Life120 minutes110 minutesRoborock RockMow X115H
Connectivity2.4 GHz WiFi, 5 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular2.4 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G CellularRoborock RockMow X115H
IntegrationsGoogle Home, AlexaGoogle Home, Alexa, Home AssistantSegway Navimow X450
Warranty3 years3 yearsTie
NavigationNo Perimeter Wire, RTK Positioning, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go ZonesNo Perimeter Wire, RTK Positioning, AI Vision Obstacle Avoidance, Multi-Zone Mapping, No-Go ZonesTie
GPS TrackingYESYESTie

What the differences mean

Rated lawn size

The Roborock RockMow X115H is rated for about three eighths of an acre. The Segway Navimow X450 covers about an acre and a half, so the Roborock is only the right size on a smaller plot.

Deck

The Roborock cuts 9.4 in in a single disc; the Segway Navimow X450 cuts 17 in across two discs at a rated 607 m²/h, roughly four times the throughput. The Segway also trims edges without an extra module.

Cutting height

The Segway cuts from 0.75 to 4 in with app control. The Roborock RockMow X115H spans 1.6 to 3.5 in, so it cannot hold a lawn as low or as high.

Navigation

The Roborock navigates with full-band RTK plus four cameras and needs a reference station with a clear sky view. The Segway Navimow X450 uses network RTK over 4G with 360 vision, requiring no mast.

Battery

The Roborock runs about 120 minutes on a 6 Ah pack that is not owner-swappable and recharges in about 60 minutes. The Segway runs about 110 minutes on a swappable 12.8 Ah pack with a 90 minute recharge.

Smart home

The Segway Navimow X450 supports Home Assistant, Alexa and Google Home. The Roborock RockMow X115H supports Alexa and Google Home voice only, with no Home Assistant, Apple Home, SmartThings or Matter.

Which one to buy if

25% OFF
Prime exclusive deal
$1715.16
$2299.00

Last recorded price

  • + Rating: 4.6
  • + Battery Life: 120 minutes
  • + Connectivity: 2.4 GHz WiFi, 5 GHz WiFi, Bluetooth, 4G Cellular
  • - Cutting Width: 9.4 in (23.9 cm) vs 17 in (43.2 cm)
  • - Cutting Height: 1.6 - 3.5 in (41 - 89 mm) vs 0.75 - 4 in (1.9 - 10.2 cm)
Winner
Prime exclusive deal

Last recorded price$2999.00

Currently unavailable on Amazon USA
  • + Cutting Width: 17 in (43.2 cm)
  • + Cutting Height: 0.75 - 4 in (1.9 - 10.2 cm)
  • + Edge Cutting: EdgeSense
  • - Rating: 4.4 vs 4.6
  • - Battery Life: 110 minutes vs 120 minutes

What owners say

Owners of the Segway Navimow X450, whose summary comes from real reviews, describe a mower that finally suits a property no compact robot could handle. Steep back yards are climbed and turned without the scalping a zero-turn left behind, large zones map in around half an hour, and the blades sit protected between the twin discs so clippings do not wrap and stall them. Several owners value that the app is intuitive on both iPhone and Android and that the machine is quiet. Their complaints are a printed manual that disagrees with the app, mapping controls that take practice to master, and a mower that maintains a lawn rather than rescuing one, since grass allowed past 4 in is left with stragglers.

Price history compared

Every price change of both, in the same store, so the gap between the two lines is what one costs more than the other.

  • Roborock RockMow X115H
  • Segway Navimow X450

Loading price history...

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better overall, the Roborock RockMow X115H or the Segway Navimow X450?

For a large, sloped property the Segway Navimow X450 wins this robot lawn mower comparison easily, on coverage, deck width and edge trimming. The Roborock RockMow X115H is the better value for a third-of-an-acre garden, where its lower price, longer runtime and fast recharge are enough.

What is the biggest difference between the Roborock RockMow X115H and the Segway Navimow X450?

Scale. The Roborock RockMow X115H is rated for about three eighths of an acre on a 9.4 in deck, while the Segway Navimow X450 is rated for about an acre and a half on a 17 in twin-disc deck rated at 607 m²/h.

Does either mower need an RTK antenna?

The Roborock RockMow X115H does, because it navigates with full-band RTK and four cameras and needs its reference station to see the sky. The Segway Navimow X450 uses network RTK delivered over its built-in 4G instead, so no antenna has to be planted.

Which one cuts the edges?

The Segway Navimow X450, with factory EdgeSense trimming. The Roborock RockMow X115H can only trim edges with the PreciEdge module, which is sold separately and reaches within 1.2 in of a boundary.

How long does each mow on a charge?

The Roborock RockMow X115H runs about 120 minutes on a 6 Ah pack that is not owner-swappable and recharges in about 60 minutes. The Segway Navimow X450 runs about 110 minutes on a swappable 12.8 Ah pack with a 90 minute recharge.

Who should buy each mower?

Buy the Segway Navimow X450 for a large, sloped property that needs coverage, low cutting and edge trimming plus a swappable battery. Buy the Roborock RockMow X115H for a third-of-an-acre garden on a budget with a clear sky view.

Full comparison table

Compare all 40 Robot Lawn Mowers side by side

You are looking at two of them. The full table lines up all Robot Lawn Mowers in the catalog with the same specs, so you can filter by what you need and sort by price or rating.

  • 40 Robot Lawn Mowers
  • 53 specs compared
  • 49 filters
Open the full comparison
More Robot Lawn Mowers

Top Robot Lawn Mowers to compare next

40 robot lawn mowers from 8 brands compared: Segway, WORX, Mammotion, Dreame and more. Lawn coverage, wire-free navigation and slope limits.

All Robot Lawn Mowers
Roborock

More Roborock products

A sharper look at other Roborock products worth comparing.

Explore Roborock
Segway

More Segway products

A sharper look at other Segway products worth comparing.

Explore Segway
Price alert

Get an email when the price drops

How much should it drop?

Cancel anytime from the email.